Report an absence: 01904 686400
Safeguarding

Clubs and activities

Extra-curricular activities

We aim to provide a wealth of opportunities to our students so that they can not only grow academically, but also as an individual and holistically.

We offer a range of clubs and activities – please see below for the timetable for 2021-22:

Activity

Years

Day

Time

Place

Staff

Art

GCSE Art Club

10-11

Wednesday

After school

D6/7

SZC/EMC

Drama

LAMDA

7-11

Thursday

3.20-5.00pm

Drama Hall

Mr Thomas

History

Debate Club

7-11

Tuesday

After school

RXL/ BLO

Library

Current Affairs & Politics

7-8

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Library

AJB

Climate Change Club

7-11

Monday

After school

Library

AJB

Chess Club

7-11

Friday

After school

Library

AJB

Dungeons & Dragons

7-11

Tuesday

After school

Library

AJB

Manga Club

7-11

Wednesday

Lunch time

Library

AJB

UNO Club

7-8

Monday

Lunch time

Library

AJB

Warhammer, D&D Club

7-11

Thursday

After school

Library

AJB

Music

Jazz Band

7-11

Thursday

After school

M1

BAJ

Junior Band

7-9

Tuesday

After school

M1

BAJ/CWR

Keyboard Club

7-8

Wednesday

Lunch time

M2

BAJ

GCSE Music Club/Rock Bands

10-11

Friday

After school

M1, M2 & M3

BAJ

Singing Group

7-11

Monday

After school

M2

BAJ

Ukulele Club

7-11

Wednesday

After school

M1

BAJ/CWR

Sports

Badminton

7-11

Thursday

After school

Sports Hall

DMR

Boy's Football

7

Friday

Lunch time

Astro Pitch

DMR

Boy's Football

8

Tuesday

Lunch time

Astro Pitch

DMR

Boy's Football

9

Wednesday

Lunch time

Astro Pitch

DMR

Boy's Football

10-11

Monday

Lunch time

Astro Pitch

DMR

Boy's Football

11

Tuesday

After school

Astro Pitch

DMR

Boy's Rugby

7-8

Monday

After school

Field

MXB

Boy's Rugby

9-10

Tuesday

After school

Field

MXB

Boy's Rugby

10-11

Monday

After school

Field

MXB

Girl’s Football

7-8

Monday

After school

Astro Pitch

EML

Girl’s Football

7-8

Thursday

Lunch time

Astro Pitch

EML

Girl’s Football

9-10

Thursday

After school

Astro Pitch

EML

Girl’s Football

11

Friday

After school

Astro Pitch

EML

Netball

7

Wednesday

Lunch time

Sports Hall

EML

Netball

8

Thursday

Lunch time

Sports Hall

SEW

Netball

9

Wednesday

Lunch time

Sports Hall

SEW

Netball

10-11

Monday

Lunch time

Sports Hall

SEW

Table Tennis

7-8

Wednesday

Lunch time

Sports Hall

DMR

Tchoukball

7-11

Tuesday

Lunch time

Sports Hall

EML

Volleyball

7-8

Wednesday

Lunch time

Sports Hall

DMR

Other

Duke of Edinburgh

10-11

Tuesday

After school

PC1

ACW/FFD/RJC

John Muir Award

7

Wednesday

After school

A2

JGS

Form Reps

7-9

Monday (termly)

After school

Library

SBL/ PJS

Student Leaders

10-11

Monday (A)

After school

Library

SBL/ PJS

Young Carers

7-11

SCJ

Follow us

Load More
Skip to content