Report an absence: 01904 686400
Safeguarding

Our Staff

Our staff

Senior Leadership Team

To contact a member of SLT, please click on the relevant name below. 

If you need to contact a member of staff about your child, please contact their form tutor in the first instance. Please remember that staff will not answer emails outside of office hours, so if you have an urgent safeguarding concern, please see our safeguarding information.

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher 

Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCO) 

Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Art
Mrs S Cockburn, Head of Art  
Ms E Connor

Business
Mrs V Taylor 
Mr J Bates 
Mr R Beever

Design Technology
Mrs F Frankland, Head of DT  
Mr S Bull, Head of DT  
Mrs R Brabbs  
Mrs R Marley 
Mr G Dunn  
Mr B Cadwallader  

Drama
Mrs K Sladen, Head of Drama  

English
Mrs E Arnold, Head of English  
Ms G Greenhalgh 
Mrs C Bates  
Miss H Maycock  
Miss S Tapscott  
Ms J Bhatt  
Mrs E Coney  
Ms N Hodgson  
Ms Y Mulholland 

Geography
Miss M Wright, Head of Geography 
Mr S Atkinson  
Miss H Ramadhan 

History
Ms S Bowland, Head of History  
Mrs R Lingard, Head of History  
Mr A Baybutt 
Mr B Longworth  

 

 

 

ICT
Mr A Ward, Head of ICT  
Mrs V Taylor  
Mr M Turner  

 

Support Staff

Administration

Mrs C Hardware, PA to Headteacher
Mrs T Kuhn, Cover Manager
Mrs K Percival
Mrs J Anderson
Mrs V Stanyon
Mrs M Brown, Finance Assistant
Mrs K Tello,  SEND Administrator
Mr J Wilson, Data and Exams Officer

Inclusion Support
Ms M Simpson, Assistant Headteacher (SENCO, Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs S Fisher, Assistant Director of Inclusion
Miss D Bradsell  SEND Manager
Mrs S Langan, SEND Manager
Ms S Reading, SEND Manager

Teaching Assistants
Mrs A Domin-Boci
Mrs D Smith
Mr M Hallidie-Smith
Ms A Hinch
Miss S Cosgrove
Mrs C McGurrin
Ms E Berry
Ms E Fagan
Ms A Biggs
Ms A Dinh
Ms S Chacksfield

Cover Supervisors
Mrs A Featherstone
Mrs J Davis
Mr P Sloan -Senior Cover Supervisor

Premises Staff
Mr A Henson, Premises Manager
Mr S Shooter, Lettings Manager
Mr T Bridge
Mr N Woods
Mr I Coleman

Pastoral Team
Mr A Baybutt, Assistant Headteacher
Miss S Johnson, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms S Tapscott, Head of Year 7
Mrs K Hurst, Deputy Head of Year 7
Mr J Wright, Head of Year 8
Miss J Bhatt, Head of Year 9
Mrs R Cooper, Deputy Head of Year 9
Ms N Hodgson, Head of Year 10
Miss K Forrester, Head of Year 11
Mrs L Roberts, Deputy Head of Year 11
Ms S Clare, School Counsellor
Ms J Garner Steel, Attendance Officer

Midday Supervisors
Miss E Peart
Ms A Cosgrove
Miss E Makungwa

Library Manager
Miss A Brooks

Technicians
Mr S Potter, Reprographics
Mr S Hardy, ICT
Mr J Fletcher, Art
Miss E Frankland, Science
Mr P Bunting, Design Technology

Follow us

Load More
Skip to content